71 Delham Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $504,595
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Delham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $437,149, approximately $166 per square foot. 71 Delham Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Habschied Chris
Bought by
Dietrick Adam P and Dietrick Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$213,219
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Cheiffetz Sherrill D
Bought by
Habschied Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Silk Ida
Bought by
Cheiffetz Sherrill D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrick Adam P | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Habschied Chris | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Cheiffetz Sherrill D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietrick Adam P | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Habschied Chris | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Habschied Chris | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $380,000 | $57,000 | $323,000 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $264,000 | $36,500 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $264,000 | $36,500 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $264,000 | $36,500 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $264,000 | $36,500 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $264,000 | $36,500 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $145,000 | $16,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $145,000 | $16,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $863 | $145,000 | $16,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $145,000 | $16,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $16,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $16,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map