Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Blair
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 210-6465
9 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $377,000
Welcome to your very own lush English perennial garden! Well maintained inside & out, you will see immediately upon entering this spacious 3 bedroom home. Open floor plan makes entertaining easy and with a double size living room; there is a space for all! Cozy and comfortable bedrooms w/plush carpet. Main bedroom features a walk in closet. 1st level bathroom will have you retreating to relaxation anytime of day. Want more space? The lower level is finished w/ a cozy family room & full bath on one side & a space for indoor fun w/ the included pool table! Many little nooks around the property give you plenty of shaded spots to enjoy your surroundings. Quaint sunroom is perfect for a morning beverage & the outdoor covered patio is enclosed... makes a great entertaining outdoor space in any climate. Oversized 2 car garage is rich in space & able to handle large vehicles & outdoor equipment. Central Air! Close to area amenities, this one owner property is one you won't want to leave!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilden 2010 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Tilden Irt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $330,000 | +10.0% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $286,400 | $66,700 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $261,300 | $66,700 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $245,300 | $63,500 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $202,400 | $63,500 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $186,800 | $57,700 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $179,500 | $57,700 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $172,000 | $57,700 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $171,100 | $57,700 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $163,400 | $57,700 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $155,600 | $57,700 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $152,200 | $57,700 | $94,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Blair
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 210-6465
9 in this area
181 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Diane Franklin
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 297-2720
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72981214
APN: SPRI-008147-000000-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.