45 Malibu Dr Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Malibu Dr, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $352,473, approximately $250 per square foot. 45 Malibu Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $333,800 | $63,000 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $311,600 | $63,000 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $265,900 | $59,900 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $224,100 | $59,900 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $220,400 | $54,500 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $200,700 | $54,500 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $197,400 | $54,500 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $194,800 | $54,500 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $183,500 | $54,500 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $175,100 | $54,500 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $173,200 | $54,500 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map