50 Malibu Dr Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,334 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Malibu Dr, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $305,084, approximately $313 per square foot. 50 Malibu Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Burgos Julie A and Burgos Juan A
Bought by
Burgos Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Williard Jacqueline M and Williard Brian K
Bought by
Burgos Julie A and Burgos Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Burgos Julie A | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgos Julie A | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $235,400 | $59,600 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $209,000 | $59,600 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $189,000 | $56,700 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $163,700 | $56,700 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $163,000 | $51,600 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $150,600 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $150,900 | $51,600 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $131,100 | $51,600 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $128,400 | $51,600 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $125,300 | $51,600 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $117,300 | $51,600 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map