335 Cooley St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,580 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Cooley St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $297,395, approximately $295 per square foot. 335 Cooley St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
Sold by
Plasse Priscilla M
Bought by
Ainsworth Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Charles E | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ainsworth Charles E | $20,000 | |
| Open | Ainsworth Charles E | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Ainsworth Charles E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $216,200 | $59,500 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $189,700 | $59,500 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $180,600 | $56,700 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $141,600 | $56,700 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $138,700 | $51,500 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $133,600 | $51,500 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $125,600 | $51,500 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $120,600 | $51,500 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $120,200 | $51,500 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $113,800 | $51,500 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $113,800 | $51,500 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map