345 Cooley St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Cooley St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $290,871, approximately $300 per square foot. 345 Cooley St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Pinsonnault Paul G
Bought by
Pinsonnault Robin M Reese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Bought by
Reese-Pinsonnault Robin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinsonnault Robin M Reese | -- | -- | |
| Reese-Pinsonnault Robin M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reese-Pinsonnault Robin M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $211,800 | $60,000 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $187,500 | $60,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $186,700 | $57,100 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $155,400 | $57,100 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $154,400 | $51,900 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $150,200 | $51,900 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $144,000 | $51,900 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $126,100 | $51,900 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $127,200 | $51,900 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $118,500 | $51,900 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $117,500 | $51,900 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map