71 Upland Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Upland Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $874,333, approximately $471 per square foot. 71 Upland Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Oconnor Brian F and Oconnor Paula M
Bought by
Oconnor Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,820 | $778,100 | $339,500 | $438,600 |
| 2024 | $9,755 | $780,400 | $307,900 | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $9,238 | $719,500 | $278,800 | $440,700 |
| 2022 | $8,668 | $649,300 | $261,900 | $387,400 |
| 2021 | $7,897 | $577,700 | $242,500 | $335,200 |
| 2020 | $7,984 | $581,900 | $242,400 | $339,500 |
| 2019 | $7,473 | $528,100 | $210,800 | $317,300 |
| 2018 | $7,176 | $493,200 | $184,600 | $308,600 |
| 2017 | $7,105 | $481,400 | $172,800 | $308,600 |
| 2016 | $6,916 | $446,500 | $160,000 | $286,500 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $435,000 | $158,600 | $276,400 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $414,800 | $155,700 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map