71 Winston Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $507,993
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Winston Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $432,748, approximately $158 per square foot. 71 Winston Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $530,000 | $71,000 | $459,000 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $298,000 | $42,000 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $298,000 | $42,000 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $298,000 | $42,000 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $298,000 | $42,000 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $298,000 | $42,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $150,000 | $11,400 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $150,000 | $11,400 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $892 | $150,000 | $11,400 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $150,000 | $11,400 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $11,400 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $11,400 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map