Seller's Agent in 2023
Aaron Christensen
Edina Realty
(320) 231-9161
61 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $200,000
Great starter home. 3 bdrm 1 full bath plus additional shower & main floor shower. 3 season porch add'n and detached double garage. Move right in! Waterproofed basement by safe basements.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clobes Michal | $169,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clobes Michal | $169,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Sold | $169,900 | +3.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $167,700 | $14,300 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $162,300 | $14,300 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $146,900 | $14,300 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $131,400 | $14,300 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $112,100 | $17,700 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $100,900 | $17,700 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $100,000 | $17,700 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $960 | $94,800 | $17,700 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $960 | $93,200 | $17,700 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $912 | $627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aaron Christensen
Edina Realty
(320) 231-9161
61 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Linda Harris
Bridge Realty, LLC
(320) 212-5035
61 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6375352
APN: 95-470-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.