710 Benson Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Benson Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $441,685, approximately $241 per square foot. 710 Benson Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Salas Warner Anthony Robert
Bought by
Maria Garcia Salas Living Trust and Salas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Salas Maria and The Maria Garcia Salas Living
Bought by
Warner Anthony Robert Salas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Salas Maria G
Bought by
The Maria Garcia Salas Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Salas George and Salas Ladonna S
Bought by
Salas Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Garcia Salas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Anthony Robert Salas | -- | None Available | |
| The Maria Garcia Salas Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Maria G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $367,710 | $188,700 | $179,010 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $360,500 | $185,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $241,241 | $69,691 | $171,550 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $236,512 | $68,325 | $168,187 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $231,876 | $66,986 | $164,890 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $229,500 | $66,300 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $870 | $86,876 | $7,959 | $78,917 |
| 2017 | $848 | $85,173 | $7,803 | $77,370 |
| 2016 | $831 | $83,503 | $7,650 | $75,853 |
| 2015 | $818 | $82,250 | $7,536 | $74,714 |
| 2014 | $804 | $80,640 | $7,389 | $73,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map