710 Buckroe Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Buckroe Ave, Hampton, VA 23664. 710 Buckroe Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $846,400 | $829,700 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $846,400 | $829,700 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $846,400 | $829,700 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $684,800 | $668,100 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $684,800 | $668,100 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $8,492 | $684,800 | $668,100 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $8,492 | $684,800 | $668,100 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $684,800 | $668,100 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $684,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $588,400 | $588,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map