710 E 12th St Carroll, IA 51401
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 12th St, Carroll, IA 51401 and is currently estimated at $195,786, approximately $188 per square foot. 710 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Carroll Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $173,080 | $23,360 | $149,720 |
| 2024 | $17 | $152,990 | $23,360 | $129,630 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $152,990 | $23,360 | $129,630 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $131,370 | $20,030 | $111,340 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $131,370 | $20,030 | $111,340 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $131,370 | $20,030 | $111,340 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $131,370 | $20,030 | $111,340 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $131,370 | $20,030 | $111,340 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $126,163 | $16,071 | $110,092 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $117,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $106,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $106,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map