710 E Palm Ave Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,393 - $633,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Palm Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $607,098, approximately $413 per square foot. 710 E Palm Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Holsinger David A and Holsinger Merlin Nicole M
Bought by
The David & Nicole Holsinger Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David & Nicole Holsinger Revocable T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $195,346 | $59,738 | $135,608 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $191,516 | $58,567 | $132,949 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $187,761 | $57,419 | $130,342 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $184,079 | $56,293 | $127,786 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $180,469 | $55,189 | $125,280 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $178,618 | $54,623 | $123,995 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $175,116 | $53,552 | $121,564 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $171,682 | $52,502 | $119,180 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $168,316 | $51,473 | $116,843 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $165,016 | $50,464 | $114,552 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $162,537 | $49,706 | $112,831 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $159,353 | $48,732 | $110,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map