720 E Palm Ave Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Palm Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $655,261, approximately $362 per square foot. 720 E Palm Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Becerra Hector G
Bought by
Gutierrez Marcella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Marcella C
Bought by
Gutierrez Marcella C and Becerra Hector G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,003
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Leeman Barton D
Bought by
Gutierrez Marcella C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,729
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Leeman Barton D
Bought by
Leeman Barton D and Barton D Leeman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Marcella | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Marcella C | -- | Simplifile | |
| Gutierrez Marcella C | $291,000 | Glenn County Title Company | |
| Leeman Barton D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Marcella C | $320,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Marcella C | $285,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $375,630 | $112,688 | $262,942 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $368,264 | $110,478 | $257,786 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $361,043 | $108,312 | $252,731 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $353,963 | $106,188 | $247,775 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $347,023 | $104,106 | $242,917 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $343,465 | $103,039 | $240,426 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $336,731 | $101,019 | $235,712 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $330,128 | $99,038 | $231,090 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $323,655 | $97,096 | $226,559 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $317,309 | $95,192 | $222,117 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $312,543 | $93,762 | $218,781 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $306,420 | $91,925 | $214,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map