Estimated Value: $489,920 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Evans Rd, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $543,980, approximately $372 per square foot. 710 Evans Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Keirsey Alma L
Bought by
Keirsey Alma L and The Keirsey Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Jones Robert Floyd and Jones Patricia
Bought by
Keirsey Alma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Jones Robert Floyd and Jones Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,829
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keirsey Alma L | -- | -- | |
| Keirsey Alma L | $167,500 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Jones Robert Floyd | $142,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Robert Floyd | $144,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $90,005 | $19,604 | $70,401 |
| 2024 | $981 | $88,241 | $19,220 | $69,021 |
| 2023 | $952 | $86,512 | $18,844 | $67,668 |
| 2022 | $937 | $84,817 | $18,475 | $66,342 |
| 2021 | $924 | $83,155 | $18,113 | $65,042 |
| 2020 | $909 | $82,304 | $17,928 | $64,376 |
| 2019 | $891 | $80,691 | $17,577 | $63,114 |
| 2018 | $886 | $79,110 | $17,233 | $61,877 |
| 2017 | $863 | $77,560 | $16,896 | $60,664 |
| 2016 | $816 | $76,040 | $16,565 | $59,475 |
| 2015 | $797 | $74,899 | $16,317 | $58,582 |
| 2014 | $787 | $73,433 | $15,998 | $57,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map