710 Herman St Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Herman St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $383,462, approximately $264 per square foot. 710 Herman St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Taylor Leadership Academy, John Marshall Elementary School, and San Joaquin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Eash Owen J and The Owen J Eash 1990 Trust
Bought by
Gaona Abraham and Balanon Zenaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,868
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Fisch Edwin J and Fisch Clara T
Bought by
Fisch Edwin J and Fisch Clara T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaona Abraham | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gaona Abraham | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gaona Abraham | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gaona Abraham | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gaona Abraham | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gaona Abraham | $91,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Fisch Edwin J | $100,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaona Abraham | $90,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $152,831 | $41,985 | $110,846 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $149,835 | $41,162 | $108,673 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $146,898 | $40,355 | $106,543 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $144,018 | $39,564 | $104,454 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $141,195 | $38,789 | $102,406 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $139,748 | $38,392 | $101,356 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $137,009 | $37,640 | $99,369 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $134,323 | $36,902 | $97,421 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $131,690 | $36,179 | $95,511 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $129,108 | $35,469 | $93,639 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $124,678 | $34,252 | $90,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map