Seller's Agent in 2025
Jack Houck
Jack Houck Real Estate
(260) 729-2164
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $120,807
Nice 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home at the end of the street. Eat-in Kitchen with nice size laundry room. The house has a 24' X 12' one car attached garage. Spend time on the covered Trex board 24' X 12' back deck as you watch sun set. New gutters and leaf guard were installed in 2022 , kitchen and laundry room flooring installed in 2018 , new carpet in living room and hallway installed in 2021. The home is in Blackford County but at the edge of Dunkirk with the city of Dunkirk water and sewage. Current owner has installed interior drain in crawl space with new sump pump.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Tod W | $114,500 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Roderick Shane | $85,000 | Young's Title & Abstract | |
| Daniels Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Rockwell Michael | -- | Statewide Title Company | |
| Fifth Third Bank | $39,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Philip | $44,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $114,500 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2024 12/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Price Changed | $114,500 | -4.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | For Sale | $120,000 | +41.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $98,500 | $4,200 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $93,000 | $4,200 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $856 | $85,600 | $4,200 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $941 | $82,100 | $4,200 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $500 | $56,500 | $3,400 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $506 | $56,500 | $3,400 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $465 | $56,500 | $3,400 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $445 | $56,500 | $3,400 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $410 | $54,300 | $3,400 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $426 | $54,300 | $3,400 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $395 | $53,400 | $3,400 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $395 | $46,300 | $3,400 | $42,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jack Houck
Jack Houck Real Estate
(260) 729-2164
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Williams
RE/MAX
(260) 251-8224
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean Burcham
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(765) 748-0061
61 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202445490
APN: 05-04-05-404-037-000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.