Estimated Value: $181,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 North St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $219,144, approximately $191 per square foot. 710 North St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Dhillon Balbir S
Bought by
Gamez Jose Luis and Gamez Gerardo Rubi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,974
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$111,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Ventura Eric and Ventura Edith C
Bought by
Dhillon Balbir S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Gray Everett Mallory and Gray Patricia K
Bought by
Ventura Eric and Ventura Edith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,297
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Pontin Family Trust and Russell W
Bought by
Gray Everett Mallory and Gray Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Pontin Russell W and Pontin Joan L
Bought by
Pontin Russell W and Pontin Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Jose Luis | $136,000 | Luis Jose | |
| Dhillon Balbir S | -- | None Available | |
| Dhillon Balbir S | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Ventura Eric | $79,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gray Everett Mallory | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pontin Russell W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamez Jose Luis | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Eric | $78,297 | |
| Closed | Ventura Eric | $4,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $147,208 | $21,648 | $125,560 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $144,323 | $21,224 | $123,099 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $141,494 | $20,808 | $120,686 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $138,720 | $20,400 | $118,320 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $79,628 | $11,373 | $68,255 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $78,813 | $11,257 | $67,556 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $78,813 | $11,257 | $67,556 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $75,755 | $10,821 | $64,934 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $74,270 | $10,609 | $63,661 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $72,814 | $10,401 | $62,413 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $71,721 | $10,245 | $61,476 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $70,317 | $10,045 | $60,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map