Estimated Value: $112,778 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 North St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $154,695, approximately $138 per square foot. 718 North St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Wright Russell H
Bought by
Wright Russell H and Wright Judith T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Rogers Jackie J and Rogers Hilda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,571
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$150,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Vargas Antonio Ibarra
Bought by
Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Pulido Felipe
Bought by
Vargas Antonio Ibarra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Pulido Eva
Bought by
Pulido Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Pulido Felipe and Pulido Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Equitable Deed Company
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Russell H | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Jackie J | $12,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc | $20,000 | American Title | |
| Vargas Antonio Ibarra | $20,000 | -- | |
| Pulido Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Pulido Felipe | $7,000 | World Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $23,807 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Jackie J | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $18,057 | $16,563 | $1,494 |
| 2024 | $369 | $17,704 | $16,239 | $1,465 |
| 2023 | $369 | $17,358 | $15,921 | $1,437 |
| 2022 | $356 | $17,018 | $15,609 | $1,409 |
| 2021 | $307 | $16,685 | $15,303 | $1,382 |
| 2020 | $275 | $16,515 | $15,147 | $1,368 |
| 2019 | $271 | $16,515 | $15,147 | $1,368 |
| 2018 | $266 | $15,875 | $14,559 | $1,316 |
| 2017 | $259 | $15,565 | $14,274 | $1,291 |
| 2016 | $271 | $15,261 | $13,995 | $1,266 |
| 2015 | $254 | $15,032 | $13,785 | $1,247 |
| 2014 | $245 | $14,738 | $13,515 | $1,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map