710 Walnut Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Walnut Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $369,140, approximately $369 per square foot. 710 Walnut Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2026
Sold by
Nicole Chabert and Nicole Chabert Revocable Trust
Bought by
Chabert Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Chabert Nicole
Bought by
Chabert Nicole and The Nicole Chabert Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Aten Larry J and Moore Aten Marjorie E
Bought by
Chabert Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chabert Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chabert Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Chabert Nicole | $258,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History