7101 Highland St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $609,740 - $643,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 Highland St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $624,935, approximately $520 per square foot. 7101 Highland St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Hagy George Steven and Hagy Patricia L
Bought by
Hagy Family Revocable Living Trust and Hagy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagy Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagy Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $595,570 | $285,000 | $310,570 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $552,850 | $265,000 | $287,850 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $526,940 | $250,000 | $276,940 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $512,810 | $240,000 | $272,810 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $462,090 | $200,000 | $262,090 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $434,540 | $195,000 | $239,540 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $419,540 | $180,000 | $239,540 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $407,170 | $170,000 | $237,170 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $389,330 | $170,000 | $219,330 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $375,030 | $160,000 | $215,030 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $365,810 | $155,000 | $210,810 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $354,670 | $150,000 | $204,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map