7102 Floyd Ave Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $669,619
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7102 Floyd Ave, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $638,155, approximately $265 per square foot. 7102 Floyd Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Dos Siyon and Sam Phirin
Bought by
Dos Siyon and Kik Kent K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,147
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dos Siyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,825
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Talley Joyce R
Bought by
Paz Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,550
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Daniel Est
Bought by
Talley Joyce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dos Siyon | -- | Elite Settlements Llc | |
| Dos Siyon | $302,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $453,078 | -- | |
| Paz Arturo | $409,000 | -- | |
| Talley Joyce R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dos Siyon | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dos Siyon | $234,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Paz Arturo | $388,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Talley Joyce R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,530 | $607,090 | $284,000 | $323,090 |
| 2024 | $6,530 | $563,640 | $264,000 | $299,640 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $537,220 | $249,000 | $288,220 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $523,000 | $239,000 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $472,240 | $199,000 | $273,240 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $443,950 | $194,000 | $249,950 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $390,500 | $179,000 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $378,410 | $169,000 | $209,410 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $363,830 | $169,000 | $194,830 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $350,010 | $159,000 | $191,010 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $341,260 | $154,000 | $187,260 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $330,810 | $149,000 | $181,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map