6002 Craig St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Craig St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $597,145, approximately $497 per square foot. 6002 Craig St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $590,120 | $284,000 | $306,120 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $547,500 | $264,000 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $521,840 | $249,000 | $272,840 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $507,680 | $239,000 | $268,680 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $456,700 | $199,000 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $429,300 | $194,000 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $414,300 | $179,000 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $401,970 | $169,000 | $232,970 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $383,840 | $169,000 | $214,840 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $369,630 | $159,000 | $210,630 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $359,490 | $154,000 | $205,490 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $348,500 | $149,000 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map