Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Duncan
Mike Duncan Real Estate Group
(317) 888-7000
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,463 - $444,000
Open concept floor plan design with raised ceiling. Great room features a gas log burning fireplace & overlooks eating area & kitchen & opens to nice size screened in porch with patio with a view of fenced rear yard. Kitchen offers a pantry, center island with snack bar plus well appointed appliances all stay. Separate laundry includes washer & dryer. Upper level rec/play room. Master suite includes private full bath with double sink & walk in closet. New roof, A/C, Gas HTO heater, fresh paint
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Duncan Real Estate Group License #RB14027252 Listed on: 03/10/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Marigrace Bailey
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Pedersen Greg L | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $361,200 | $44,700 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $295,000 | $44,700 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $295,000 | $44,700 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $295,000 | $44,700 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $268,000 | $44,700 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $256,000 | $44,700 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $250,900 | $33,800 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $235,500 | $33,800 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $227,500 | $33,800 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $221,500 | $33,800 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $214,700 | $33,800 | $180,900 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $218,100 | $33,800 | $184,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Duncan
Mike Duncan Real Estate Group
(317) 888-7000
20 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marigrace Bailey
F.C. Tucker Company
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Timothy Bailey
Dropped Members
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21403378
APN: 49-15-12-100-006.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.