7105 Haven Ct Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $315,114 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Haven Ct, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $370,279, approximately $274 per square foot. 7105 Haven Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Brison Ken and Brison Hele
Bought by
Simpson Willaim W and Simpson Particia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,202
Outstanding Balance
$122,891
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Cribbs James Keith and Cribbs Sarah
Bought by
Brison Ken and Brison Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Cook William E and Cook Patricia F
Bought by
Cribbs James Keith and Cribbs Sarah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1997
Sold by
John Mihalko and John Cathy L
Bought by
Cook William E and Cook Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,050
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Moore Steven B
Bought by
John Mihalko and John Cathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Willaim W | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Brison Ken | $104,001 | None Available | |
| Cribbs James Keith | $130,000 | Rudy Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Cook William E | $108,500 | -- | |
| John Mihalko | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Willaim W | $147,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Cribbs James Keith | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook William E | $108,050 | |
| Closed | Cribbs James Keith | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $97,250 | $22,500 | $74,750 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $61,025 | $15,000 | $46,025 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $61,025 | $15,000 | $46,025 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $61,025 | $15,000 | $46,025 |
| 2021 | $981 | $61,025 | $15,000 | $46,025 |
| 2020 | $981 | $44,175 | $7,500 | $36,675 |
| 2019 | $981 | $44,175 | $7,500 | $36,675 |
| 2018 | $950 | $44,175 | $7,500 | $36,675 |
| 2017 | $941 | $44,175 | $7,500 | $36,675 |
| 2016 | $928 | $44,175 | $7,500 | $36,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,325 | $7,500 | $30,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,325 | $7,500 | $30,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map