$399,900
$5K PRICE DROP

7310 Cumberland Dr Fairview, TN 37062

Estimated payment $2,270/month

Total Views 949
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Home Office
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Charming 1970s split-level home in the heart of Fairview featuring a rare assumable FHA loan at 2.6% for qualified buyers—an incredible opportunity for potential monthly savings. This well-maintained 3 bed/1.5 bath home offers a functional layout with defined living spaces, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Light-filled main level includes a spacious living area and an open flow into the dining space and kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry and workspace. Upstairs you’ll find 3 comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom with new vanity, while the lower level provides flexible bonus spaces including laundry room, den, home office, and half bath. Enjoy a fenced backyard with a level yard—ideal for pets, outdoor living, or gardening. Located in an established neighborhood just minutes from schools, local shopping, dining, parks, and a convenient commute to Franklin and Nashville. Great option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking value, flexibility, and a unique financing advantage.

Listing Agent

Angela (Annie) McCreary

Wilson Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6153302734 License # 345119 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,645

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148 x 232
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094047 06000 00001047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,645

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1540
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • Lot Size: 148 X 232
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094047 06000 00001047
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1645

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairview Elementary
  • High School: Fairview High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairview Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,701 $87,000 $35,750 $51,250
2024 $1,701 $61,700 $19,250 $42,450
2023 $1,701 $61,700 $19,250 $42,450
2022 $1,701 $61,700 $19,250 $42,450
2021 $1,160 $61,700 $19,250 $42,450
2020 $884 $39,825 $7,500 $32,325
2019 $884 $39,825 $7,500 $32,325
2018 $856 $39,825 $7,500 $32,325
2017 $848 $39,825 $7,500 $32,325
2016 $0 $39,825 $7,500 $32,325
2015 -- $35,275 $7,500 $27,775
2014 -- $35,275 $7,500 $27,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $399,900 -1.3% $260 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $405,000 +65.3% $263 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $245,000 -0.8% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $247,000 +52.5% $160 / Sq Ft
11/05/2014 11/05/14 Off Market $162,000 -- --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 For Sale $1,349,000 +732.7% $876 / Sq Ft
08/08/2012 08/08/12 Sold $162,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Warranty Deed $162,000 Bridgehouse Title
Warranty Deed $126,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,600 Stand Alone Second
Open $240,562 FHA
Previous Owner $165,483 VA
Previous Owner $116,437 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3185424

Realtracs

APN: 047-060.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.