7108 Glenview Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Country View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,959,000 - $3,070,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Glenview Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $3,028,612, approximately $919 per square foot. 7108 Glenview Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Parab Milind M and Parab Smita M
Bought by
Parab Milind M and Parab Smita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Parab Milind M and Parab Smita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,920
Outstanding Balance
$117,814
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$2,910,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parab Milind M | -- | None Available | |
| Parab Milind M | $685,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parab Milind M | $547,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,666 | $1,073,712 | $533,016 | $540,696 |
| 2024 | $13,666 | $1,052,660 | $522,565 | $530,095 |
| 2023 | $13,412 | $1,032,020 | $512,319 | $519,701 |
| 2022 | $13,297 | $1,011,785 | $502,274 | $509,511 |
| 2021 | $13,032 | $991,947 | $492,426 | $499,521 |
| 2020 | $12,744 | $981,777 | $487,377 | $494,400 |
| 2019 | $12,477 | $962,527 | $477,821 | $484,706 |
| 2018 | $12,357 | $943,654 | $468,452 | $475,202 |
| 2017 | $12,260 | $925,152 | $459,267 | $465,885 |
| 2016 | $12,064 | $907,012 | $450,262 | $456,750 |
| 2015 | $11,989 | $893,389 | $443,499 | $449,890 |
| 2014 | $11,522 | $875,890 | $434,812 | $441,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map