Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $1,917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Danko Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,786,332, approximately $664 per square foot. 7109 Danko Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Billups Levon and Billups Joann
Bought by
Billups Levon P and Billups Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Billups Jo Ann and Billups Joanne
Bought by
Billups Levon and Billups Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Kuse James R and Kuse Lynn Ann
Bought by
Billups Levon and Billups Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billups Levon P | -- | None Available | |
| Billups Levon | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Billups Levon | $437,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History