Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Beth Ryan
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
(630) 675-7835
3 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $478,000
Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick and frame split-level! The main level features hardwood floors and spacious living and dining rooms. Updated kitchen boasts newer stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and pantry cabinets for ample storage, opening to a side deck perfect for grilling or morning coffee. The lower-level family room with newer carpet offers more space for entertaining with easy access to the fully fenced backyard with large deck. Freshly painted exterior gives this classic home that modern touch. Walking distance to Hawthorne Elementary and Hawthorne Junction Park, this home is in a perfect Wheaton location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
L.W. Reedy Real Estate License #475130412 Listed on: 10/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vu Minh | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garlock Peter | $310,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Halden Thomas | $277,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Park In Hyuk | $174,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Vu Minh | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Halden Thomas | $235,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Park In Hyuk | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +45.2% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2017 02/19/17 | For Rent | $2,300 | +9.5% | -- | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Rented | $2,100 | -8.7% | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Sold | $277,000 | -4.2% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,284 | $128,532 | $32,885 | $95,647 |
| 2023 | $7,995 | $118,310 | $30,270 | $88,040 |
| 2022 | $7,743 | $111,800 | $28,600 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $109,150 | $27,920 | $81,230 |
| 2020 | $7,704 | $108,130 | $27,660 | $80,470 |
| 2019 | $7,537 | $105,280 | $26,930 | $78,350 |
| 2018 | $6,960 | $96,090 | $25,380 | $70,710 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $92,540 | $24,440 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $88,840 | $23,460 | $65,380 |
| 2015 | $6,276 | $84,750 | $22,380 | $62,370 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $75,950 | $22,050 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | $5,526 | $76,180 | $22,120 | $54,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Beth Ryan
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
(630) 675-7835
3 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trinh Ngo
Real People Realty
(630) 815-9675
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Murray
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(508) 868-8990
12 in this area
519 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Heather Murphy
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(630) 809-1109
17 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Linda Curcio
RE/MAX Suburban
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12496819
APN: 05-09-404-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.