711 Convertible Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Convertible Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $672,717, approximately $505 per square foot. 711 Convertible Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Ivey Hugh N and Ivey Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ivey Hugh N and Ivey Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Ivey Hugh and Ivey Elizabeth
Bought by
Ivey Hugh N and Ivey Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus E and Hernandez Maria L
Bought by
Ivey Hugh and Ivey Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,060
Outstanding Balance
$43,990
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$628,727
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Hugh N | -- | None Available | |
| Ivey Hugh N | -- | None Available | |
| Ivey Hugh | $153,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivey Hugh | $156,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $235,126 | $100,047 | $135,079 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $230,517 | $98,086 | $132,431 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $225,998 | $96,163 | $129,835 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $221,568 | $94,278 | $127,290 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $217,225 | $92,430 | $124,795 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $214,999 | $91,483 | $123,516 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $210,785 | $89,690 | $121,095 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $206,653 | $87,932 | $118,721 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $202,602 | $86,208 | $116,394 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $198,630 | $84,518 | $114,112 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $195,647 | $83,249 | $112,398 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $191,816 | $81,619 | $110,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map