711 Knott Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $868,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Knott Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $677,212, approximately $191 per square foot. 711 Knott Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Jabez Land Corp
Bought by
Kari Jody and Kari Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kari Jody | -- | Stewart Title Dallas Le | |
| Kari Jody | -- | Stewart Title Dallas Le |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kari Jody | $40,400 | |
| Open | Kari Jody | $215,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $489,657 | $110,050 | $379,607 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $489,657 | $110,050 | $379,607 |
| 2023 | $8,818 | $491,468 | $110,050 | $381,418 |
| 2022 | $9,234 | $425,628 | $110,050 | $315,578 |
| 2021 | $10,054 | $427,060 | $90,000 | $337,060 |
| 2020 | $9,982 | $419,802 | $90,000 | $329,802 |
| 2019 | $11,269 | $459,263 | $90,000 | $369,263 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $430,514 | $90,000 | $340,514 |
| 2017 | $9,882 | $428,898 | $90,000 | $338,898 |
| 2016 | $8,984 | $361,389 | $90,000 | $271,389 |
| 2015 | $8,501 | $389,700 | $60,000 | $329,700 |
| 2014 | $8,501 | $389,700 | $60,000 | $329,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map