2616 Tallow Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Tallow Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $437,237, approximately $226 per square foot. 2616 Tallow Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard William Dwight and Sheppard Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Sheppard William Dwight and Sheppard Phyllis Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard William Dwight | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $416,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $428,997 | $82,550 | $346,447 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $368,055 | $82,550 | $285,505 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $348,623 | $82,550 | $266,073 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $305,720 | $60,000 | $245,720 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $307,640 | $60,000 | $247,640 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $307,042 | $60,000 | $247,042 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $213,626 | $60,000 | $153,626 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $238,952 | $28,000 | $210,952 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $202,604 | $28,000 | $174,604 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $160,500 | $28,000 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $160,500 | $28,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map