2617 Tallow Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 Tallow Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $484,390, approximately $215 per square foot. 2617 Tallow Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Stigler Johnny W
Bought by
Stigler Johnny W and Stigler Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigler Johnny W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stigler Linda A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $467,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $469,809 | $97,950 | $371,859 |
| 2023 | $7,279 | $472,760 | $97,950 | $374,810 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $384,421 | $97,950 | $286,471 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $323,374 | $60,000 | $263,374 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $325,416 | $60,000 | $265,416 |
| 2019 | $6,477 | $324,750 | $60,000 | $264,750 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $239,979 | $60,000 | $179,979 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $247,432 | $28,000 | $219,432 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $209,720 | $28,000 | $181,720 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $180,300 | $28,000 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $180,300 | $28,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map