711 Lakeshore Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $914,982
Studio
4
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Lakeshore Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $636,491, approximately $348 per square foot. 711 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Cantwell Otis K
Bought by
Cantwell Otis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Quarles Laura Ellen
Bought by
Otis Cantwell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Bought by
Helton Curtis R and Helton Sherry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Bought by
Atkins Billy R and Atkins Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Bought by
Cantwell Otis K and Cantwell Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Bought by
Cantwell Otis K and Cantwell Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Bought by
Beckett Oliver H and Beckett Ollie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1970
Bought by
Moore Moore W and Moore Inez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantwell Otis | -- | -- | |
| Otis Cantwell | $55,000 | -- | |
| Helton Curtis R | $32,000 | -- | |
| Atkins Billy R | $31,000 | -- | |
| Cantwell Otis K | $10,100 | -- | |
| Cantwell Otis K | $190,000 | -- | |
| Beckett Oliver H | $165,000 | -- | |
| Moore Moore W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $140,375 | $26,800 | $113,575 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $76,475 | $17,125 | $59,350 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $76,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $76,475 | $17,125 | $59,350 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $76,475 | $17,125 | $59,350 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $76,475 | $17,125 | $59,350 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $67,175 | $14,000 | $53,175 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $67,175 | $14,000 | $53,175 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $67,175 | $14,000 | $53,175 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $67,175 | $14,000 | $53,175 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $67,175 | $14,000 | $53,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,175 | $14,000 | $53,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map