793 Pratt Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Pratt Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $236,501, approximately $186 per square foot. 793 Pratt Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Short Guy E
Bought by
Cantwell Otis K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Short Guy E
Bought by
Short Guy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Short Johnie and Short Minnie
Bought by
Guy Short
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1970
Bought by
Short Johnie L and Short Minnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantwell Otis K | $85,000 | -- | |
| Short Guy E | -- | -- | |
| Guy Short | $40,000 | -- | |
| Short | $1,000 | -- | |
| Short Johnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $58,625 | $11,175 | $47,450 |
| 2024 | $567 | $28,800 | $6,500 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $567 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $28,800 | $6,500 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $567 | $28,800 | $6,500 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $567 | $28,800 | $6,500 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $563 | $26,425 | $7,100 | $19,325 |
| 2018 | $563 | $26,425 | $7,100 | $19,325 |
| 2017 | $563 | $26,425 | $7,100 | $19,325 |
| 2016 | $526 | $26,425 | $7,100 | $19,325 |
| 2015 | $489 | $26,425 | $7,100 | $19,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,425 | $7,100 | $19,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map