798 Pratt Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $274,459
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Pratt Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $248,820, approximately $161 per square foot. 798 Pratt Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1980
Bought by
Ponder Mark Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1980
Bought by
Cline Gaston and Cline Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1979
Bought by
Lampkin Allen B and Lampkin Linda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponder Mark Anthony | $46,000 | -- | |
| Cline Gaston | $5,000 | -- | |
| Lampkin Allen B | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $114,880 | $18,160 | $96,720 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $50,880 | $9,920 | $40,960 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $50,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $50,880 | $9,920 | $40,960 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $50,880 | $9,920 | $40,960 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $50,880 | $9,920 | $40,960 |
| 2019 | $970 | $45,560 | $10,440 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $970 | $45,560 | $10,440 | $35,120 |
| 2017 | $970 | $45,560 | $10,440 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $857 | $43,040 | $10,440 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $796 | $43,040 | $10,440 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,040 | $10,440 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map