815 Lakeshore Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $298,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Lakeshore Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $250,252, approximately $165 per square foot. 815 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Michael R and Jackson Mary
Bought by
Jeffrey Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,256
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$231,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Bought by
Jackson Michael R and Jackson Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Bought by
Jackson Keith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1979
Bought by
Churchman Rev John R and Churchman Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1979
Bought by
Lee Rosa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Edwards | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Michael R | $74,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Keith D | $48,500 | -- | |
| Churchman Rev John R | $48,000 | -- | |
| Lee Rosa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Rosa L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $118,560 | $17,640 | $100,920 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $57,720 | $9,640 | $48,080 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $53,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $53,960 | $9,640 | $44,320 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $53,960 | $9,640 | $44,320 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $52,880 | $9,640 | $43,240 |
| 2019 | $985 | $46,240 | $9,520 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $985 | $46,240 | $9,520 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $985 | $46,240 | $9,520 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $916 | $46,040 | $9,520 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $852 | $46,040 | $9,520 | $36,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,040 | $9,520 | $36,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map