711 Lakeview Drive Extension West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $750,447
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Lakeview Drive Extension, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $689,362. 711 Lakeview Drive Extension is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,076 | $473,130 | $251,020 | $222,110 |
| 2024 | $10,707 | $473,130 | $251,020 | $222,110 |
| 2023 | $9,412 | $328,960 | $189,170 | $139,790 |
| 2022 | $9,412 | $328,960 | $189,170 | $139,790 |
| 2021 | $9,421 | $328,960 | $189,170 | $139,790 |
| 2020 | $9,421 | $328,960 | $189,170 | $139,790 |
| 2019 | $9,448 | $328,960 | $189,170 | $139,790 |
| 2018 | $9,469 | $322,950 | $164,890 | $158,060 |
| 2017 | $9,330 | $322,950 | $164,890 | $158,060 |
| 2016 | $9,107 | $322,950 | $164,890 | $158,060 |
| 2015 | $8,972 | $322,950 | $164,890 | $158,060 |
| 2014 | $8,758 | $322,950 | $164,890 | $158,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map