711 Oscar St Vallejo, CA 94592
Mare Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Oscar St, Vallejo, CA 94592 and is currently estimated at $774,968, approximately $261 per square foot. 711 Oscar St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Pera Abraham and Pera Sharon L
Bought by
Jacques Darren Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,475
Outstanding Balance
$575,556
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$199,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Pera Abraham
Bought by
Pera Abraham and Pera Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,470
Interest Rate
2.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Pera Abraham and Pera Sharon Lynn
Bought by
Pera Abraham and Pera Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Pera Abraham and Pera Sharon Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Mare Island Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Darren Paul | $680,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pera Abraham | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pera Abraham | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pera Abraham | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pera Abraham | $694,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacques Darren Paul | $646,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Pera Abraham | $225,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Pera Abraham | $555,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,318 | $736,053 | $194,837 | $541,216 |
| 2024 | $13,318 | $721,621 | $191,017 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $12,821 | $707,472 | $187,272 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $12,703 | $693,600 | $183,600 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $12,535 | $680,000 | $180,000 | $500,000 |
| 2020 | $12,016 | $633,000 | $139,000 | $494,000 |
| 2019 | $11,794 | $624,000 | $143,000 | $481,000 |
| 2018 | $11,332 | $589,000 | $141,000 | $448,000 |
| 2017 | $11,108 | $587,000 | $146,000 | $441,000 |
| 2016 | $9,825 | $484,000 | $125,000 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $9,338 | $445,000 | $116,000 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $8,686 | $390,000 | $105,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map