711 Puma Ct Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Puma Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $950,317, approximately $393 per square foot. 711 Puma Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Boschken Herman and Boschken Irene
Bought by
Boschken Herman L and Boschken Irene H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Boschken Herman L and Boschken Irene H
Bought by
Boschken Herman L and Boschken Irene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Boschken Herman L and Boschken Irene H
Bought by
Boschken Herman L and Boschken Irene H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boschken Herman L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Boschken Herman | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Boschken Herman L | -- | None Available | |
| Boschken Herman L | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boschken Herman | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Boschken Herman L | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $238,575 | $20,751 | $217,824 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $229,313 | $19,947 | $209,366 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $224,817 | $19,556 | $205,261 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $220,410 | $19,173 | $201,237 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $218,151 | $18,977 | $199,174 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $213,874 | $18,605 | $195,269 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $209,682 | $18,241 | $191,441 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $205,572 | $17,884 | $187,688 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $201,542 | $17,534 | $184,008 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $198,516 | $17,271 | $181,245 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $194,628 | $16,933 | $177,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map