Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,519,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Seacliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,437,837, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 711 Seacliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Morrisette Gay Ann
Bought by
Morrisette Gay Ann and The Gay Ann Morrisette 2001 Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Williams Gay Mc Clish
Bought by
Morrisette Gay Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Williams Rodney W
Bought by
Williams Gay Mcclish
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
London John A and London Katherine A
Bought by
Williams Gay Mcclish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrisette Gay Ann | -- | -- | |
| Morrisette Gay Ann | -- | -- | |
| Williams Gay Mcclish | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Gay Mcclish | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Gay Mcclish | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,678 | $789,116 | $622,986 | $166,130 |
| 2023 | $9,466 | $758,474 | $598,795 | $159,679 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $743,602 | $587,054 | $156,548 |
| 2021 | $8,958 | $729,022 | $575,543 | $153,479 |
| 2020 | $8,805 | $721,547 | $569,642 | $151,905 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $707,398 | $558,472 | $148,926 |
| 2018 | $8,410 | $693,528 | $547,522 | $146,006 |
| 2017 | $8,330 | $679,929 | $536,786 | $143,143 |
| 2016 | $8,000 | $666,597 | $526,261 | $140,336 |
| 2015 | $8,039 | $656,584 | $518,356 | $138,228 |
| 2014 | $7,849 | $643,722 | $508,202 | $135,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map