Seller's Agent in 2015
Denise Forsyth
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
(209) 298-5547
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $458,000
Great curb appeal! Nice home with great room concept with laminate floors and fireplace! Master bedroom has slider to rear yard, lots of counter space and double sinks in Master bath. Inside laundry. Newer built in microwave in kitchen. French door leads to ENCLOSED SUNROOM! Nice comfortable home! Lots of room for planting with automatic drip systems in place. Hurry before its gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Group, Inc. License #00864523 Listed on: 01/21/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viles Callie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viles Callie Marie | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Griffin Elisa | $220,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Heckley Teresa | $150,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,973 | Accommodation | |
| Edwards Ryan T | $285,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Viles Callie Marie | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Elisa | $224,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckley Teresa | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Ryan T | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Ryan T | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | For Sale | $239,000 | +8.6% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2013 07/07/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $282,422 | $102,151 | $180,271 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $276,886 | $100,149 | $176,737 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $271,458 | $98,186 | $173,272 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $266,136 | $96,261 | $169,875 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $260,919 | $94,374 | $166,545 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $258,245 | $93,407 | $164,838 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $253,182 | $91,576 | $161,606 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $248,219 | $89,781 | $158,438 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $243,353 | $88,021 | $155,332 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $238,583 | $86,296 | $152,287 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $224,395 | $40,799 | $183,596 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Denise Forsyth
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
(209) 298-5547
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ann Ullrich
Parker Realty
(209) 481-5489
28 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Parker
Parker Realty
(209) 810-0720
36 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15003865
APN: 150-0450-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.