7110 Syracuse Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Syracuse Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $949,141, approximately $555 per square foot. 7110 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Cappadonna Steve and Bathke Janet Ann
Bought by
Cappadonna Steve and Bathke Janet Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Gilliland Leonard N and Gilliland Laureen A
Bought by
Cappadonna Steve and Bathke Janet Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappadonna Steve | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cappadonna Steve | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gilliland Leonard N | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cappadonna Steve | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappadonna Steve | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $307,387 | $221,329 | $86,058 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $301,360 | $216,989 | $84,371 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $295,451 | $212,734 | $82,717 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $289,658 | $208,562 | $81,096 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $283,979 | $204,473 | $79,506 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $281,068 | $202,377 | $78,691 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $275,557 | $198,408 | $77,149 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $270,154 | $194,517 | $75,637 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $264,857 | $190,703 | $74,154 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $259,664 | $186,964 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $255,764 | $184,156 | $71,608 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $250,754 | $180,548 | $70,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map