Estimated Value: $370,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7112 Brian Dr, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $376,417, approximately $194 per square foot. 7112 Brian Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Sfr Acquisitions 2022 Llc
Bought by
Sfr 2025-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,996,489
Outstanding Balance
$488,006,978
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$487,630,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Gramer David and Gramer Brady
Bought by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Jose Antonio and Ramirez Shawn Marie
Bought by
Gramer David and Gramer Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Berrisford Durk S and Berrisford Sandra J
Bought by
Ramirez Jose A and Ramirez Shawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 2025-2 Borrower Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Gramer David | $262,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Ramirez Jose A | $238,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sfr 2025-2 Borrower Llc | $528,996,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Gramer David | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,283 | $332,200 | $85,800 | $246,400 |
| 2025 | $4,032 | $334,200 | $85,800 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $328,500 | $91,500 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $315,900 | $92,200 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $326,800 | $94,500 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $248,300 | $69,500 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $255,100 | $87,800 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $244,400 | $77,700 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,100 | $55,100 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,900 | $51,500 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map