7112 E Archstone St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7112 E Archstone St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $513,223, approximately $180 per square foot. 7112 E Archstone St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Wright Gary and Wright Lana
Bought by
Plath Eric and Tonneson-Plath Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Savanna Development Llp
Bought by
Wright Gary and Wright Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plath Eric | $379,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wright Gary | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $470,900 | $67,600 | $403,300 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $445,000 | $76,900 | $368,100 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $421,600 | $72,900 | $348,700 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $370,800 | $72,900 | $297,900 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $345,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $346,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $325,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,414 | $323,472 | $49,910 | $273,562 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $318,630 | $49,910 | $268,720 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $255,565 | $49,910 | $205,655 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $277,622 | $50,020 | $227,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map