7115 Highland St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $875,797 - $1,001,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Highland St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $923,949, approximately $267 per square foot. 7115 Highland St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 | $769,950 | $285,000 | $484,950 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $682,970 | $250,000 | $432,970 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $641,940 | $240,000 | $401,940 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $568,020 | $200,000 | $368,020 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $532,190 | $195,000 | $337,190 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $517,190 | $180,000 | $337,190 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $503,850 | $170,000 | $333,850 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $485,010 | $170,000 | $315,010 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $468,830 | $160,000 | $308,830 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $457,770 | $155,000 | $302,770 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $443,950 | $150,000 | $293,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map