7119 Foxcroft St Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,812 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 Foxcroft St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $792,953, approximately $349 per square foot. 7119 Foxcroft St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Kreps Kenneth H and Kreps Christine M
Bought by
Kreps Kenneth H and Kreps Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Chamness Timothy M and Chamness Victoria A
Bought by
Kreps Kenneth H and Kreps Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,280
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreps Kenneth H | -- | -- | |
| Kreps Kenneth H | $352,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kreps Kenneth H | $181,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $290,551 | $75,567 | $214,984 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $279,271 | $72,634 | $206,637 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $273,796 | $71,210 | $202,586 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $268,428 | $69,814 | $198,614 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $265,677 | $69,099 | $196,578 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $260,469 | $67,745 | $192,724 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $255,363 | $66,418 | $188,945 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $250,357 | $65,116 | $185,241 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $245,449 | $63,840 | $181,609 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $241,764 | $62,882 | $178,882 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $237,030 | $61,651 | $175,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map