712 E Bannock St Boise, ID 83712
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Bannock St, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $623,180, approximately $692 per square foot. 712 E Bannock St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Cochran Susan
Bought by
Haydin Abby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Cochran Bruce D
Bought by
Cochran Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Cochran Susan J
Bought by
Cochran Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Cochran Susan J
Bought by
Cochran Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haydin Abby | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Cochran Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Cochran Susan J | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Susan J | -- | -- |