712 Mamilane Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Mamilane, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $378,421, approximately $309 per square foot. 712 Mamilane is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Jacuinde Jose L and Jacuinde Lourdes C
Bought by
Jacuinde Jose L and Jacuinde Maria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacuinde Jose L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $159,478 | $46,899 | $112,579 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $156,352 | $45,980 | $110,372 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $153,287 | $45,079 | $108,208 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $150,283 | $44,196 | $106,087 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $147,337 | $43,330 | $104,007 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $145,827 | $42,886 | $102,941 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $142,969 | $42,046 | $100,923 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $140,167 | $41,222 | $98,945 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $137,419 | $40,414 | $97,005 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $134,725 | $39,622 | $95,103 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $132,702 | $39,027 | $93,675 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map