712 Sherman Cir Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Sherman Cir, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $620,153, approximately $556 per square foot. 712 Sherman Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Gaines Lisa K and The Norma I Haughey Living Tru
Bought by
Liechty Rebecca and Brown Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$407,186
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Norma I Haughey Living Trust and Gaines Lisa K
Bought by
Liechty Rebecca and Brown Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$407,186
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Sasaki Rodney G and Sasaki Stella
Bought by
Kirby Bruhn Norma I and Norma I Haughey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Yoder Yoshiko
Bought by
Sasaki Rodney G and Ruelas Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liechty Rebecca | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Liechty Rebecca | $475,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kirby Bruhn Norma I | $147,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sasaki Rodney G | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liechty Rebecca | $460,750 | |
| Closed | Liechty Rebecca | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasaki Rodney G | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $514,154 | $330,141 | $184,013 |
| 2024 | $5,897 | $504,073 | $323,668 | $180,405 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $494,190 | $317,322 | $176,868 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $484,500 | $311,100 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $475,000 | $305,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $173,492 | $82,616 | $90,876 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $170,092 | $80,997 | $89,095 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $166,758 | $79,409 | $87,349 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $163,489 | $77,852 | $85,637 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $160,284 | $76,326 | $83,958 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $157,877 | $75,180 | $82,697 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $154,786 | $73,708 | $81,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map